KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

trasmissione in sede

English translation: on-site transmission


19:59 Aug 29, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / generation
Italian term or phrase: trasmissione in sede
La centrale sarà dotata di un sistema HW e SW dedicato alle prove di prestazioni e trasmissione in sede dei segnali per trend monitoring secondo specifiche generali fornite dal Cliente


La trasmissione in sede dei dati sarà mirata ad identificare le condizioni di funzionamento delle unità di compressione
Simon Sobrero
United Kingdom
English translation:on-site transmission
Explanation:
volendo estendere alle parole successive risulterebbe
"on-site data transmission"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-08-30 14:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure nella prima parte: "on-site signal transmission"
Selected response from:

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1on-site transmission
Barbara Toffolon
4in-situ communication
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-situ communication


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7149308.html

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on-site transmission


Explanation:
volendo estendere alle parole successive risulterebbe
"on-site data transmission"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-08-30 14:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure nella prima parte: "on-site signal transmission"

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
12 hrs