KudoZ home » Italian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

riproduzione audio con volume commisurato all’ambiente

English translation: audio reproduction with sound environment settings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riproduzione audio con volume commisurato all’ambiente
English translation:audio reproduction with sound environment settings
Entered by: elysee

12:38 Aug 29, 2014
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Amplificatore
Italian term or phrase: riproduzione audio con volume commisurato all’ambiente
contesto: amplificatore multicanale specifico per mezzi mobili

con riproduzione audio con volume commisurato all’ambiente

grazie 1000 in anticipo per l'aiuto
purtroppo, urgente.
elysee
Italy
audio environment settings playback
Explanation:
ou bien

*audio reproduction with sound environment settings*



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno23 ore (2014-08-31 12:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Bonjour Elysee,

ci ho ripensato e propongo come segue: *calibrated volume of audio playback to ambient acoustics*

https://www.google.it/?gws_rd=ssl#q=calibrated volume of aud...

HIH



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 giorni (2014-09-15 10:43:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Merci beaucoup Elysee
Selected response from:

tradu-grace
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000!

ho preferito:
audio reproduction with sound environment settings
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4audio playback volume compensated for environmental/background noise
cilantro
3audio environment settings playback
tradu-grace


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audio playback volume compensated for environmental/background noise


Explanation:
Not a particularly involved technique

cilantro
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audio environment settings playback


Explanation:
ou bien

*audio reproduction with sound environment settings*



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno23 ore (2014-08-31 12:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Bonjour Elysee,

ci ho ripensato e propongo come segue: *calibrated volume of audio playback to ambient acoustics*

https://www.google.it/?gws_rd=ssl#q=calibrated volume of aud...

HIH



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 giorni (2014-09-15 10:43:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Merci beaucoup Elysee

tradu-grace
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
grazie 1000!

ho preferito:
audio reproduction with sound environment settings