pozzetti

English translation: in-ground inspection holes

Italian term or phrase:pozzetti
English translation:in-ground inspection holes
Entered by: rcolin

16:13 Apr 3, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical system
Italian term or phrase: pozzetti
Per l'infilaggio dei cavi, si dovranno avere adeguati pozzetti sulle tubazioni interrate ed apposite cassette sulle tubazioni non interrate.
Il distanziamento fra tali pozzetti e cassette sarà da stabilirsi in rapporto alla natura ed alla grandezza dei cavi da infilare.

TIA
julie-h
in-ground inspection holes
Explanation:
this is a possibility
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wells
Cedric Randolph
3in-ground inspection holes
rcolin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-ground inspection holes


Explanation:
this is a possibility

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wells


Explanation:
..

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 105