accensione chiave

English translation: key start/start up

Italian term or phrase:accensione chiave
English translation:key start/start up
Entered by: Gian

16:14 Nov 25, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: accensione chiave
Se una leva è azionata all'accensione della chiave viene generato un codice di errore e nessuna funzione del sollevamento è disponibile.

Si parla sempre di cablaggi elettrici di un modello di carrello elevatore. Key started?
Andrea Cingolani
Italy
key start
Explanation:
accensione con chiave

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-25 16:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

99 Camry engine doesn't start | Engine Discussions at Automotive.com- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Engine; a 99 Camry engine doesn't start discussion at the Automotive.com ... I have been using key start only.. Initially i thought battery was dead, ...

Diesel Generator,Pressure Washer,Gaoline engine,Gasoline Generator ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Specifications: 1) Pressure: 2600PSI 182 Bar 2) Flow: 7.5L/min 3) Engine: 7.0HP diesel engine, key start with battery ... ...
chinalutian.en.alibaba.com/group/0.html - 58k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-25 18:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upon key starting up, if .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-11-25 19:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Come suggerito io metterei all'inizio "Upon key starting up" e poi il seguito.
Upon key starting up, if any of the command levers is actuated an error code is generated and no lifting function is possible
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie Gian. Credo che seguirò la tua proposta. Grazie anche agli altri colleghi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4main start
Vladimir Micic
3ignition key
potra
3key start
Gian


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main start


Explanation:
Trattandosi dell’accensione principale, mi sembra che termine "main start" potrebbe essere più appropriato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-25 17:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E possibile vedere la frase/contesto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-25 18:12:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi la seguente traduzione se ti piace: If any of the command levers is actionated/started upon turning the main key on the error code is generated and no lifting function is possible

Vladimir Micic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: si ma nel contesto non mi sembra corretto..

Asker: si certo! Il contesto è già indicato sopra (Se una leva è azionata all'accensione della chiave viene generato un codice di errore e nessuna funzione del sollevamento è disponibile.)


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ACCENSIONE CHIAVE
key start


Explanation:
accensione con chiave

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-25 16:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

99 Camry engine doesn't start | Engine Discussions at Automotive.com- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Engine; a 99 Camry engine doesn't start discussion at the Automotive.com ... I have been using key start only.. Initially i thought battery was dead, ...

Diesel Generator,Pressure Washer,Gaoline engine,Gasoline Generator ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Specifications: 1) Pressure: 2600PSI 182 Bar 2) Flow: 7.5L/min 3) Engine: 7.0HP diesel engine, key start with battery ... ...
chinalutian.en.alibaba.com/group/0.html - 58k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-25 18:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upon key starting up, if .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-11-25 19:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Come suggerito io metterei all'inizio "Upon key starting up" e poi il seguito.
Upon key starting up, if any of the command levers is actuated an error code is generated and no lifting function is possible


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Mille grazie Gian. Credo che seguirò la tua proposta. Grazie anche agli altri colleghi.
Notes to answerer
Asker: quindi nel contesto come andrebbe messo? E' questo che mi crea difficoltà. When the key is started/when the key starts?...


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ignition key


Explanation:
you could also flip it and say'when key is inserted in the ignition' etc.

potra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6