International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering (general)

attrezzature a scala di banco

English translation: bench-scale tools / devices


13:42 Nov 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: attrezzature a scala di banco
Il laboratorio saà dotato di tutte le attrezzature a scala di banco necessarie ad ottimizzare il ciclo di trasformazione della CO2 in metano ed a consentire una prima ingegnerizzazione del relativo processo industriale

GRAZIE
laura rutigliano
English translation:bench-scale tools / devices
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-11-05 13:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=it&q=CO2 bench scale tools...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-11-05 13:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=it&q="bench-scale devices"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-05 16:01:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bench-scale tools / devices
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4bench tools
Hilary Bruce


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bench tools


Explanation:
More commonly used imho

Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bench-scale tools / devices


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-11-05 13:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=it&q=CO2 bench scale tools...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-11-05 13:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=it&q="bench-scale devices"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-05 16:01:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
grazie