KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering: Industrial

caricato

English translation: filled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:caricato
English translation:filled
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

11:48 Nov 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / plastic materials
Italian term or phrase: caricato
materiale plastico in polietilene, caricato o no, o adiprene
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
filled
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-11-04 12:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q="filled polypropilen"&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-11-09 13:20:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2filled
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3coated
AeC2009


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coated


Explanation:
se con caricato si intende rivestito...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filled


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-11-04 12:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q="filled polypropilen"&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-11-09 13:20:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Barra: concordo!
17 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia!

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr
  -> Thanks Peter!