KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Problemi di fornitura

English translation: supply problems


09:44 Nov 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial / Market survey
Italian term or phrase: Problemi di fornitura
Looking for English translation, thanks in advance :

'per risolvere problemi di fornitura'.
RocMer
English translation:supply problems
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2008-11-24 14:35:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3supply problems
Marika Costantini
4supply problems
Ileana Achino
4supply difficulties
Gian


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply difficulties


Explanation:
Supply Difficulties Expected with MMRV - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Supply Difficulties Expected with MMRV. Merck & Co., Inc. has notified the American Academy of Pediatrics and the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention ...
www.cdph.ca.gov/programs/immunize/Pages/SupplyDifficultiesE... - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
RACGP | Breastfeeding - Managing ‘supply’ difficulties - [ Traduci questa pagina ]6 Sep 2006 ... Lisa Helen AmirMany breastfeeding women have concerns about their milk supply; ' not enough milk' is the most common reason women give for ...
www.racgp.org.au/afp/200609/11012 - 38k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
di F Fax - 2006
Early Supply Difficulties | NZETC - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Thus many of New Zealand's wartime supply difficulties stem from an unfortunate combination of pre-war circumstances. At the time when New Zealand imports ...
www.nzetc.org/tm/scholarly/tei-WH2Econ-c6-1.html - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 189

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply problems


Explanation:
it sounds the best option available. I have seen it many times before coming from the UK in correspondence I have translated.

Ileana Achino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: è inutile dare la stessa risposta data 24 minuti prima, non ti pare? Bastava un agree a Marika!
6 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supply problems


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2008-11-24 14:35:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom in London
14 mins
  -> thanks!!!!!

agree  Gian
21 mins
  -> grazie gian!

agree  Francesca Siotto
1 hr
  -> grazie francesca!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Umberto Cassano