KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Settore di applicazione

English translation: application field/area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Settore di applicazione
English translation:application field/area
Entered by: Gian

09:56 Nov 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial / Marketing Survey
Italian term or phrase: Settore di applicazione
Looking for English translation, thanks in advance.

Approfondire maggiormente il nostro settore di applicazione.
RocMer
application field/area
Explanation:
Concept Plan and Part Project Application (Field Area, Processing ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Concept Plan and Part Project Application (Field Area, Processing Plant, Pipeline) - DGRs Issued. Job Title: Project Type:. Concept Plan and Part Project ...
majorprojects.planning.nsw.gov.au/page/project-sectors/transport...energy.../pipelines/?action... - 29k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Prestack depth migration application in the Tacata-12E new field ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Prestack depth migration application in the Tacata-12E new field area, Quiamare La Ceiba Unit, Eastern Venezuela Basin. Peter Sadler, and Stan White ...
tle.geoscienceworld.org/cgi/content/abstract/17/12/1765 - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
di P Sadler - 1998 - Tutte e 2 le versioni
Prestack depth migration application in the Tacata-12E new field ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]he Tacata-12E new field discovery well (1998) lies within ... Prestack depth migration application in the. Tacata-12E new field area, Quiamare La Ceiba ...
tle.geoscienceworld.org/cgi/reprint/17/12/1765.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
di P Sadler - 1998 - Tutte e 2 le versioni
Altri risultati in tle.geoscienceworld.org »
field application engineer roma - Trovit Lavorofield application engineer roma, FIELD APPLICATION ENGINEER ... Per l’area application si richiedono competenze specifiche inattività di testing di ...
lavoro.trovit.it/lavoro/field-application-engineer-roma - 38k -
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4application field/area
Gian
3sector of application
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sector of application


Explanation:
...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application field/area


Explanation:
Concept Plan and Part Project Application (Field Area, Processing ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Concept Plan and Part Project Application (Field Area, Processing Plant, Pipeline) - DGRs Issued. Job Title: Project Type:. Concept Plan and Part Project ...
majorprojects.planning.nsw.gov.au/page/project-sectors/transport...energy.../pipelines/?action... - 29k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Prestack depth migration application in the Tacata-12E new field ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Prestack depth migration application in the Tacata-12E new field area, Quiamare La Ceiba Unit, Eastern Venezuela Basin. Peter Sadler, and Stan White ...
tle.geoscienceworld.org/cgi/content/abstract/17/12/1765 - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
di P Sadler - 1998 - Tutte e 2 le versioni
Prestack depth migration application in the Tacata-12E new field ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]he Tacata-12E new field discovery well (1998) lies within ... Prestack depth migration application in the. Tacata-12E new field area, Quiamare La Ceiba ...
tle.geoscienceworld.org/cgi/reprint/17/12/1765.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
di P Sadler - 1998 - Tutte e 2 le versioni
Altri risultati in tle.geoscienceworld.org »
field application engineer roma - Trovit Lavorofield application engineer roma, FIELD APPLICATION ENGINEER ... Per l’area application si richiedono competenze specifiche inattività di testing di ...
lavoro.trovit.it/lavoro/field-application-engineer-roma - 38k -

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
thanks