KudoZ home » Italian to English » Engineering: Industrial

macchina a pallet

English translation: palletizer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:macchina a pallet
English translation:palletizer
Entered by: Vincent Lemma

13:52 Dec 22, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial /
Italian term or phrase: macchina a pallet
Thermoplastics and welding. A system check on the automation line.
TIA
------

Abbiamo fatto notare che il robot non era allineato con la macchina a pallet, quindi il personale ha deciso di ruotare leggermente la macchina a pallet per allinearla. La modifica non ha ottenuto i risultati sperati e ha fato evidenziare che il robot non era allineato neppure con lo stampo. Hanno, quindi, smontato il braccio del robot, allineato il portale al piano macchina, insieme alla macchina a pallet.
Vincent Lemma
Italy
palletizer
Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-22 15:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is a Palletizer? Dec 6, 2010 ... Brief and Straightforward Guide: What is a Palletizer?
www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-palletizer.htm - Cached - SimilarVideos for palletizer
Palletizer Formula High Speed
6 min - Dec 15, 2006
Uploaded by jb208567
youtube.com

Robotic 50# feed bag palletizer
3 min - Mar 3, 2008
Uploaded by encobotics
youtube.com


EuroVers Palletizers: Versatile, Scaleable & Affordable Reliable, industry-proven palletizers and palletizing systems at affordable prices. Service & parts warranty incl. Call 1-877-826-3427 today.
www.affordablepalletizer.com/ - Cached
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Yeah, worked well
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4palletizer
swisstell
2pallet machineMarco Solinas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pallet machine


Explanation:
Could it not be just "pallet machine", as in this link http://www.raycoindustries.com/pallet-products/pallet-pro.ht... ?

Marco Solinas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palletizer


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-22 15:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is a Palletizer? Dec 6, 2010 ... Brief and Straightforward Guide: What is a Palletizer?
www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-palletizer.htm - Cached - SimilarVideos for palletizer
Palletizer Formula High Speed
6 min - Dec 15, 2006
Uploaded by jb208567
youtube.com

Robotic 50# feed bag palletizer
3 min - Mar 3, 2008
Uploaded by encobotics
youtube.com


EuroVers Palletizers: Versatile, Scaleable & Affordable Reliable, industry-proven palletizers and palletizing systems at affordable prices. Service & parts warranty incl. Call 1-877-826-3427 today.
www.affordablepalletizer.com/ - Cached

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Yeah, worked well