KudoZ home » Italian to English » Environment & Ecology

prodotti previdenziali

English translation: social security products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prodotti previdenziali
English translation:social security products
Entered by: Maria Burnett

20:41 Feb 20, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology / Europe
Italian term or phrase: prodotti previdenziali
Nei dieci Paesi appena entrati la media è tra 2 e 3 mila euro. Venti volte di meno. Casa e depositi bancari sono le voci al primo posto nelle scelte d'investimento delle famiglie. Ma anche i prodotti previdenziali riscuotono apprezzamento.
Maria Burnett
United States
social security products
Explanation:
[PPT] From Welfare State to Social StateFormato file: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versione HTML
... of being a passive recipient of a one-size-fits-all entitlement, the individual is empowered to become a discerning buyer of social security products ...
www.civitas.org.uk/euseminars/Prewo.ppt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-21 00:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Italian law on savings: January 2006Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
insurance products and related social security products. and in the management of individual portfolios on. behalf of third parties observing criteria set ...
www.freshfields.com/publications/pdfs/2006/13914.pdf
Selected response from:

Anja Medic
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2social security products
Anja Medic
4 -1providential products
cristianac42


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
providential products


Explanation:
...

cristianac42
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Catherine Bolton: The question says PREvidenziali, non PROvidenziali. Two different things.
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
social security products


Explanation:
[PPT] From Welfare State to Social StateFormato file: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versione HTML
... of being a passive recipient of a one-size-fits-all entitlement, the individual is empowered to become a discerning buyer of social security products ...
www.civitas.org.uk/euseminars/Prewo.ppt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-21 00:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Italian law on savings: January 2006Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
insurance products and related social security products. and in the management of individual portfolios on. behalf of third parties observing criteria set ...
www.freshfields.com/publications/pdfs/2006/13914.pdf

Anja Medic
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ironia Wellborn
8 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
8 hrs