KudoZ home » Italian to English » Environment & Ecology

istruttoria tecnica sui Rapporti di Sicurezza

English translation: technical instruction on the Safety Reports

14:53 Oct 18, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: istruttoria tecnica sui Rapporti di Sicurezza
Le principali attività consistono nell'istruttoria tecnica sui Rapporti di Sicurezza, prevista dall'art. 21 del D. Lgsl. 334/99.
Laura Bordignon
English translation:technical instruction on the Safety Reports
Explanation:
In bocca al lupo!
Selected response from:

Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Grading comment
grazie
(instruction al singolare?)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2technical instruction on the Safety Reports
Lindsay Sabadosa
4briefing on safety auditing
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technical instruction on the Safety Reports


Explanation:
In bocca al lupo!


    Reference: http://www.hse.gov.uk/comah/sragtech/techmeastraining.htm
Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie
(instruction al singolare?)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
6 hrs

neutral  Oliver Lawrence: isn't "istruttoria" more likely to mean something like "analysis/investigation" in this context?
1977 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
briefing on safety auditing


Explanation:
"briefing" è dare istruzioni tecniche, perciò ho tralasciato "technical"

"audit" = investigare (scientificamente) - si applica anche a molti altri campi, inclusa la sicurezza ambientale.

http://www.wordwebonline.com/search.pl?wwp=3&l=1&w=audit

Buon lavoro ;-)

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4