KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Crediti immobilizzati

English translation: Non-current receivables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Crediti immobilizzati
English translation:Non-current receivables
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

19:30 Oct 30, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bilancio aziendale
Italian term or phrase: Crediti immobilizzati
Titolo di paragrafo di bilancio aziendale.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
non-current receivables
Explanation:
"Non-current" is the standard "IAS/IFRS" expression these days....
Selected response from:

Grey Drane
United States
Grading comment
Grazie mille, sei preziosissimo...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3non-current receivables
Grey Drane
5Long-term receivables
Olivia Bisegna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non-current receivables


Explanation:
"Non-current" is the standard "IAS/IFRS" expression these days....

Grey Drane
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Grazie mille, sei preziosissimo...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox
13 hrs

agree  Cristina Chaplin
15 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Long-term receivables


Explanation:
In fact, generally thse receivables are called "Amounts receivable" and are include in the financial statements as a caption under the main heading called "financial fixed assets".

Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126