KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

revisore dei conti

English translation: auditor


11:00 Dec 28, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / management expenses
Italian term or phrase: revisore dei conti
preventivo di massima per costituzione e gestione di una società
Valerie Scaletta
Italy
English translation:auditor
Explanation:
Standard term
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4auditor
Jean Martin
3account auditorxxxTranslation1


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
auditor


Explanation:
Standard term

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Mongiello
3 mins
  -> thanks Robert. Happy New Year

agree  Cristina Chaplin
7 mins
  -> thanks Awana, Happy New Year

agree  writeaway
34 mins
  -> thanks writeaway, Happy New Year

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
1 hr
  -> thanks Emanuela, Happy New Year

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account auditor


Explanation:
Internet...

xxxTranslation1
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian