KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

banche collocatrici

English translation: placing banks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:banche collocatrici
English translation:placing banks
Entered by: Mairi-Claire Hamill

21:15 Sep 3, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: banche collocatrici
Per l’attività antiriciclaggio i rispettivi doveri delle banche collocatrici e di CCL sono precisati in appositi allegati degli accordi distributivi.
Mairi-Claire Hamill
Italy
placing banks
Explanation:
Placing investments in the market
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Peter.
best wishes
MC
p.s. thanks to Marian as well for suggestion
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placing banks
Peter Cox
4investing banks
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investing banks


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placing banks


Explanation:
Placing investments in the market

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 825
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Peter.
best wishes
MC
p.s. thanks to Marian as well for suggestion