KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

proventi iscritti nelle immobilizzazioni

English translation: posted under the fixed company assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:proventi iscritti nelle immobilizzazioni
English translation:posted under the fixed company assets
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

15:07 Sep 11, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bilancio
Italian term or phrase: proventi iscritti nelle immobilizzazioni
Voce di bilancio. "Iscritti" significa "dati dalle"?
Come lo tradurreste?

Grazie
Giorgia Dona
posted under the fixed company assets
Explanation:
to "inscribe" on a ledger, register, financial record is usually translated as "to post"
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2income from financial fixed assets
Jean Martin
4posted under the fixed company assets
Rosanna Palermo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income from financial fixed assets


Explanation:
As opposed to your other query (income from securities held as current assets)

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
6 mins

agree  xxxAdrian MM.: (if co-to-co) trade investments held as fixed assets
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posted under the fixed company assets


Explanation:
to "inscribe" on a ledger, register, financial record is usually translated as "to post"

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159