numeri debitori/creditori

English translation: see explanation

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Statement of account
Italian term or phrase: numeri debitori/creditori
They are the numbers used to calculate debit/credit interests
pasbe
English translation:see explanation
Explanation:
As Ivana stated, the text is too bare boned to offer an accurate translation. These are a couple of situations and their respective possible translation.

if it's a bank statement, then the terms would be total
deposits (+ sign) and withdrawls (- signs) for transactions made on the actual bank account.

If you are talking instead about a company balance/reporting/account reconciliation sheet, it would be "Account receivable (A/R) interest" (items for which payment has been or will be received) or "Account payable (A/P) interest" (items for which the company needs to pay or did pay for)

Generally speaking, credits (+ sign) and debits (-sign) would be the terms I would use
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3see explanation
Rosanna Palermo
1credit interest rate
LozLoz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
credit interest rate


Explanation:
just a guess

LozLoz
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
see explanation


Explanation:
As Ivana stated, the text is too bare boned to offer an accurate translation. These are a couple of situations and their respective possible translation.

if it's a bank statement, then the terms would be total
deposits (+ sign) and withdrawls (- signs) for transactions made on the actual bank account.

If you are talking instead about a company balance/reporting/account reconciliation sheet, it would be "Account receivable (A/R) interest" (items for which payment has been or will be received) or "Account payable (A/P) interest" (items for which the company needs to pay or did pay for)

Generally speaking, credits (+ sign) and debits (-sign) would be the terms I would use

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159