KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

incombenze societarie; operazioni su partecipazioni

English translation: corporate commitments; operations on shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:incombenze societarie; operazioni su partecipazioni
English translation:corporate commitments; operations on shares
Entered by: Denise DeVries

22:04 Mar 7, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: incombenze societarie; operazioni su partecipazioni
Gestione delle incombenze societarie;
operazioni sul capitale e operazioni su
partecipazioni.
andrealondon
corporate commitments; operations on shares
Explanation:
commitment of company funds, including those due to shareholders
Selected response from:

Denise DeVries
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corporate commitments; operations on shares
Denise DeVries
4Management company duties.
Mary Stefan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Management company duties.


Explanation:
Don't know the second one but here is a hint about "incombenze societarie".

Mary Stefan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate commitments; operations on shares


Explanation:
commitment of company funds, including those due to shareholders

Denise DeVries
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28