KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

dato via via riscontro

English translation: replied to as they have been received


18:28 Apr 3, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / report
Italian term or phrase: dato via via riscontro
not sure how to words this....

"Tutto cio premesso, ad oggi sono cosi pervenuti a X i seguenti reclami riferibili al presunto illecito, reclami ai quali e stato comunque dato via via riscontro"
Liza Tripp
English translation:replied to as they have been received
Explanation:
this is the sense. For each claim, complaint received a letter, email (probably something in writing) has been sent saying at the very least, "we acknowledge receipt of your complaint" Of course Shera's suggestion is one way or translating it.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks Jim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5replied to as they have been received
James (Jim) Davis
4addressed over time
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
addressed over time


Explanation:
complaints that have been addressed one by one

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-04-03 20:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or,

.... which have, in any case, been addressed .......

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
replied to as they have been received


Explanation:
this is the sense. For each claim, complaint received a letter, email (probably something in writing) has been sent saying at the very least, "we acknowledge receipt of your complaint" Of course Shera's suggestion is one way or translating it.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482
Grading comment
thanks Jim!