KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

ha visto

English translation: involved the implementation/brought about


13:29 Jun 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: ha visto
La ricerca sul sistema XXXX ha visto l'implementazione di un'indagine svolta con un approccio .....
Sherryd
English translation:involved the implementation/brought about
Explanation:
the sense of the phrase is that amongst the research, a study was performed to...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-28 13:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the xxxx sytem research included a study of...which was approached/conducted..
I think you have to change the structure somewhat to make it make sense in English
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1has led to
snatalieg
3involved the implementation/brought about
Rosanna Palermo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
involved the implementation/brought about


Explanation:
the sense of the phrase is that amongst the research, a study was performed to...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-28 13:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the xxxx sytem research included a study of...which was approached/conducted..
I think you have to change the structure somewhat to make it make sense in English
Good luck!

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
has led to


Explanation:
led to

snatalieg
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  unica
57 mins