KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Quota capitale crescente

English translation: percentage of capital increase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Quota capitale crescente
English translation:percentage of capital increase
Entered by: Galya Ivanova

13:05 Sep 13, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loan Facility
Italian term or phrase: Quota capitale crescente
termine che descrive il punto del restituzione del facility :

sino ad un massimo di n° 32 (trentadue) rate trimestrali a quota capitale crescente.

grazie mille

Jen
JennyItaly
increasing capital share/amount
Explanation:
one possibility...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-09-21 06:06:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

hehe, no worries, I am sure James will forgive you ;)
Selected response from:

Galya Ivanova
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks Gayla - that was more or less what we used .. =))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with the percentage of the principal/capital increasing
James (Jim) Davis
3increasing capital share/amountGalya Ivanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the percentage of the principal/capital increasing


Explanation:
Can't think of a shorter way to put it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-09-21 06:05:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm on my third ;-)

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482
Notes to answerer
Asker: This is what they chose!!!! Sorry!! next time I will drink 2 espresso - not 1 - before replying!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
16 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increasing capital share/amount


Explanation:
one possibility...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-09-21 06:06:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

hehe, no worries, I am sure James will forgive you ;)

Galya Ivanova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Gayla - that was more or less what we used .. =))
Notes to answerer
Asker: Please excuse me - it's too early in the morning and I clicked the wrong answer ... sorry and Thanks!