KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

certificati auto

English translation: automobile registration certificates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:certificati auto
English translation:automobile registration certificates
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

18:39 Apr 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: certificati auto
prodotti a supporto della ottimizzazione dei flussi di cassa e della gestione della liquidità, soluzioni per la gestione smaterializzata di documenti quali fatture elettroniche e certificati auto.
Paul O'Brien
Italy
digitally signed certificates / automobile registration certificates
Explanation:
I can think of another possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-04-03 09:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it has to be this:
http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1digitally signed certificates / automobile registration certificates
James (Jim) Davis
3certificate of registration
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of registration


Explanation:
I think

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-04-03 08:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certificati conformita' auto_automobile compliance (conformity) certificate

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digitally signed certificates / automobile registration certificates


Explanation:
I can think of another possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-04-03 09:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it has to be this:
http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
7 hrs