KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

finanziamento in c/aumento di capitale

English translation: share capital increase reserve loan or financing not covering accrued losses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:finanziamento in c/aumento di capitale
English translation:share capital increase reserve loan or financing not covering accrued losses
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

09:35 Jul 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: finanziamento in c/aumento di capitale
Il finanziamento è attivabile in presenza di un miglioramento del livello di capitalizzazione aziendale, per effetto di un aumento di capitale sociale o di un finanziamento in c/aumento di capitale non a copertura di perdite pregresse.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
share capital increase reserve loan or financing not covering accrued losses
Explanation:
Companies have several reserves (legal, statutory premium share and a reserve for increases in share capital. In this case, funds have been contributed to the share capital increase reserve.
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4share capital increase reserve loan or financing not covering accrued losses
Alison Kennedy
3 +1capital increase financing
Valeria Lattanzi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital increase financing


Explanation:
provo

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share capital increase reserve loan or financing not covering accrued losses


Explanation:
Companies have several reserves (legal, statutory premium share and a reserve for increases in share capital. In this case, funds have been contributed to the share capital increase reserve.

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
grazie