KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

portando a reduzione del costo

English translation: deducting... ...from the cost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portando a reduzione del costo
English translation:deducting... ...from the cost
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

13:43 Jul 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: portando a reduzione del costo
nel valore di iscrizione in bilancio si è tenuto conto degli oneri accessori e dei costi sostenuti per l'utilizzo dell'immobilizzazione, portando a riduzione del costo gli sconti commerciali e gli sconti cassa di ammontare rilevante.
Juliet Halewood
deducting... ...from the cost
Explanation:
"deducting trade and cash discounts of any significant amount from the cost"
portando a riduzione del costo gli sconti commerciali e gli sconti cassa di ammontare rilevante
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanks, James, you confirmed what I thought.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2deducting... ...from the cost
James (Jim) Davis
3by taking into account the cost reduction
Kenan Atalay
3Bringing about a reduction of the price
Gad Kohenov
2recognised at amortised cost
Paul O'Brien


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recognised at amortised cost


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="recognized at amortize...

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bringing about a reduction of the price


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 234

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by taking into account the cost reduction


Explanation:
1 more suggestion.

by taking into account the cost reduction, commercial discounts and.....etc

Kenan Atalay
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deducting... ...from the cost


Explanation:
"deducting trade and cash discounts of any significant amount from the cost"
portando a riduzione del costo gli sconti commerciali e gli sconti cassa di ammontare rilevante

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482
Grading comment
Thanks, James, you confirmed what I thought.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
3 hrs

agree  Valeria Lattanzi
1 day18 hrs