KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

i movimenti in sede di valutazione di fine esercizio.

English translation: year-end adjustments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:i movimenti in sede di valutazione di fine esercizio.
English translation:year-end adjustments
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

18:28 Jul 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: i movimenti in sede di valutazione di fine esercizio.
VARIAZIONE CONSISTENZA ALTRE VOCI
Nei seguenti prospetti, per ciascuna voce dell'attivo diversa dalle immobilizzazioni e per i fondi del passivo, vengono illustrati il saldo iniziale, i movimenti dell'esercizio e i movimenti in sede di valutazione di fine esercizio.
TIA.
Juliet Halewood
year-end adjustments
Explanation:
if they are year-end adjustments, they were made at year end during final analysis of accounts.

Annual Report - 1995-1996 - Privacy Commissioner of CanadaWhile it may be risky to draw conclusions from the returns, .... Expenditure Figures do not incorporate final year-end adjustments reflected in the Offices' ...
www.privcom.gc.ca/information/ar/02_04_04_e.asp - 200k

[PDF] The HOUSE of COMMONS COMMISSION Twenty-fourth Annual Report 2001-02File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
draw up a succinct statement of the services that it currently provides and ...... that the end of year adjustment mechanism designed to protect both the ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.com/pa/cm200102/cmsele...
Selected response from:

Tricia Stuart
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, Tricia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3year-end adjustmentsTricia Stuart
4movements during year-end valuationMary Gabri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movements during year-end valuation


Explanation:
Movements during year-enda valuation

Mary Gabri
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
year-end adjustments


Explanation:
if they are year-end adjustments, they were made at year end during final analysis of accounts.

Annual Report - 1995-1996 - Privacy Commissioner of CanadaWhile it may be risky to draw conclusions from the returns, .... Expenditure Figures do not incorporate final year-end adjustments reflected in the Offices' ...
www.privcom.gc.ca/information/ar/02_04_04_e.asp - 200k

[PDF] The HOUSE of COMMONS COMMISSION Twenty-fourth Annual Report 2001-02File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
draw up a succinct statement of the services that it currently provides and ...... that the end of year adjustment mechanism designed to protect both the ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.com/pa/cm200102/cmsele...


Tricia Stuart
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Tricia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Peter

agree  Valeria Lattanzi
1 day12 hrs
  -> thanks Valeria

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks Giovanni