KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

saldo creditore verso l’erario

English translation: tax credit/s


09:50 Sep 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: saldo creditore verso l’erario
Anyone know what to put for this? The context is:
Gli investimenti effettuati hanno comportato anche un incremento del saldo creditore verso l’erario, principalmente costituito da credito Iva, che sarà recuperato nel corso degli esercizi successivi.
Many thanks in advance for any suggestions.
transwebtrans
English translation:tax credit/s
Explanation:
I think it means this - taxpayer with tax credit

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks v much Alison, Jim and Peter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tax credit/s
Alison Kennedy
3 +1credit balance towards Tax authority (Government)
Valeria Lattanzi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax credit/s


Explanation:
I think it means this - taxpayer with tax credit

Alison

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Thanks v much Alison, Jim and Peter

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: balance
25 mins

agree  Peter Cox
45 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit balance towards Tax authority (Government)


Explanation:

Da IATE
saldo bancario
saldo creditore in banca
banks
bank balance


Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 5
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Valeria


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi: credit balance=saldo a credito
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Pompeo. Abbiamo lo stesso cognome!