KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Plafond di giorni

English translation: Max no. of days


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Plafond di giorni
English translation:Max no. of days
Entered by: John Mifsud

18:33 Nov 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Italian term or phrase: Plafond di giorni
"....viene incontro ad esigenze particolari dei Clienti che possono richiedere personalizzazioni legate al proprio business secondo il modello"
Personalizzazioni:

-Plafond di giorni per
evoluzioni personalizzate
globeart
Germany
No. of days
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-04 18:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or more precisely: "max. no. of days"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 19:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks. Does that mean the question is closed?
Selected response from:

John Mifsud
Malta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No. of days
John Mifsud
4maximum duration (in days)Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximum duration (in days)


Explanation:
I would suggest here

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No. of days


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-04 18:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or more precisely: "max. no. of days"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 19:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks. Does that mean the question is closed?

John Mifsud
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think max.no.of days will do! thanks alot!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Rossella