KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

banca fidejubente

English translation: the guaranteeing bank


14:09 Nov 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: banca fidejubente
un preliminare per rimpatrio di averi esteri
Marshmellow
Italy
English translation:the guaranteeing bank
Explanation:
Without more context ...

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bank issuing a guarantee
James (Jim) Davis
4the guaranteeing bank
Alison Kennedy


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the guaranteeing bank


Explanation:
Without more context ...

Alison

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank issuing a guarantee


Explanation:
or "the guarantee" depending on context

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482