KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

VERS.C/C. B.CONT SOCIO XYZ

English translation: Transfer/Deposit to Bank Account of member/partner xyz


16:14 Aug 12, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: VERS.C/C. B.CONT SOCIO XYZ
Having trouble with the abbreviation "B.CONT" in this entry, which appears in a document entitled "Partitario", documenting banking transactions for an Srl.
Alexandra Scott
Canada
English translation:Transfer/Deposit to Bank Account of member/partner xyz
Explanation:
this is how I would write it... :-)
Selected response from:

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Transfer/Deposit to Bank Account of member/partner xyz
Barbara Toffolon
3deposit in Current Account - Partner XYZ Accountdariodipi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposit in Current Account - Partner XYZ Account


Explanation:
Sembra che C/C B.Cont vuole dire: conto/corrente bancario ?

dariodipi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transfer/Deposit to Bank Account of member/partner xyz


Explanation:
this is how I would write it... :-)

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38