KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

con procura speciale a rogito notaio

English translation: by special power of attorney granted by notarial deed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con procura speciale a rogito notaio
English translation:by special power of attorney granted by notarial deed
Entered by: Thomas Roberts

09:05 Aug 30, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: con procura speciale a rogito notaio
Poteri attributi con procura speciale a rogito notaio xxx xxx di Milano in data 16 luglio 2006:
Audra deFalco
United States
by special power of attorney granted by notarial deed
Explanation:
rogito notaio = rogito norarile
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3by special power of attorney granted by notarial deed
Thomas Roberts
4 +1Special Power of Attorney drawn by Notary XXX, registered in milan on ...
Alison Kennedy
3with special power of attorney through notarial deedxxxMr Murray


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
by special power of attorney granted by notarial deed


Explanation:
rogito notaio = rogito norarile

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 994
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  One-L Michele
1 min

agree  xxxMr Murray
2 mins

agree  Alessandra Vanni
44 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Special Power of Attorney drawn by Notary XXX, registered in milan on ...


Explanation:
You can say it like this
Alison

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-08-30 09:11:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the whole phrase is " powers granted under Special PoA ... etc."

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsilifke63
23 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with special power of attorney through notarial deed


Explanation:
'procura' could also be 'proxy' - but I'm guessing the 'proxy' in this case was a lawyer/attorney since it's a 'notarial' deed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-30 09:12:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just leaving as reference - I agree with Answer posted before mine.

xxxMr Murray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35