KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Pregiudizievoli di Conservatoria

English translation: register of extraordinary real estate charges and burdens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pregiudizievoli di Conservatoria
English translation:register of extraordinary real estate charges and burdens
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

14:53 Dec 2, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking Loan assessment
Italian term or phrase: Pregiudizievoli di Conservatoria
It is in a list of information required before granting a loan to a company. My context:
• Pregiudizievoli di Tribunale e Conservatoria, Protesti e eventuali altri eventi negativi (es.: segnalzioni Capri/Carter)

I found this on the web
PREGIUDIZIEVOLI DI CONSERVATORIA:
Questo servizio permette di consultare in tempo reale, la banca dati storica delle formalità pregiudizievoli a carico di soggetti fisici e/o giuridici.
La rilevazione di dette formalità è effettuata in modo sistematico, compatibilmente con la disponibilità consentita dagli uffici competenti.
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
register of extraordinary real estate charges and burdens
Explanation:
I would say extraordinary because it only relates to charges and burdens created when the owner is in financial difficulty.

See: http://ww1.sistemi.com/accinfod.nsf/cat_cerved.htm

Pregiudizievoli ed altri atti significativi di conservatoria: contiene gli estremi di eventi negativi registrati nelle Conservatoria dei Registri Immobiliari a carico di privati o imprese su tutto il territorio nazionale e promossi da Istituti di credito. L'archivio contiene quindi informazioni su eventi fondamentali per capire l'affidabilità di un soggetto come:
- Pignoramenti immobiliari.
- Sequestri conservativi.
- Ipoteche giudiziali.
- Ipoteche legali.
- Concordati preventivi.
- Decreti di trasferimento immobili.
- Decreti di amministrazioni controllate.
Sono presenti anche atti che si possono ritenere dei veri e propri pregiudizievoli ma che possono essere comunque significativi per valutare l'affidabilità di un soggetto (Citazioni, costituzione di un fondo patrimoniale, ecc.).
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Thanks Thomas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1register of extraordinary real estate charges and burdens
Thomas Roberts
4Unfulfilled obligations entries in the real estate archive Register
tradu-grace


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
register of extraordinary real estate charges and burdens


Explanation:
I would say extraordinary because it only relates to charges and burdens created when the owner is in financial difficulty.

See: http://ww1.sistemi.com/accinfod.nsf/cat_cerved.htm

Pregiudizievoli ed altri atti significativi di conservatoria: contiene gli estremi di eventi negativi registrati nelle Conservatoria dei Registri Immobiliari a carico di privati o imprese su tutto il territorio nazionale e promossi da Istituti di credito. L'archivio contiene quindi informazioni su eventi fondamentali per capire l'affidabilità di un soggetto come:
- Pignoramenti immobiliari.
- Sequestri conservativi.
- Ipoteche giudiziali.
- Ipoteche legali.
- Concordati preventivi.
- Decreti di trasferimento immobili.
- Decreti di amministrazioni controllate.
Sono presenti anche atti che si possono ritenere dei veri e propri pregiudizievoli ma che possono essere comunque significativi per valutare l'affidabilità di un soggetto (Citazioni, costituzione di un fondo patrimoniale, ecc.).

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 994
Grading comment
Thanks Thomas
Notes to answerer
Asker: Given the context of a "list by way of example", in a power point presentation I've skipped it. I was quite incredulous. I thought it was for a presentation to investors and analysts, but it is the document on which a major credit rating agency will give a rating.

Asker: What about Registers of payment defaults and encumbrances.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: I'd leave out "and burdens" though.
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unfulfilled obligations entries in the real estate archive Register


Explanation:
It's just another option James, IMHO of course

what about the following whole wording:

"Registered Prejudicial/adverse information before a Court and unfulfilled obligations entries in the real estate archive Register"



tradu-grace
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Grace