KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

franchigia

English translation: Exempt share


21:35 Dec 17, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / factoring
Italian term or phrase: franchigia
Franchigia su ogni singolo lotto di cessione: 30% o la diversa percentuale di volta in volta indicata nell'offerta in cessione
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
English translation:Exempt share
Explanation:
Mi sembra un modo abbastanza straightforward di rendere l'idea
Selected response from:

Tommaso Pace
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Exempt shareTommaso Pace
3Franking
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exempt share


Explanation:
Mi sembra un modo abbastanza straightforward di rendere l'idea

Tommaso Pace
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Franking


Explanation:
suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-18 07:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

franchìgia
pl -gie o -ge nf

1 (= esenzione) exemption, franking
• franchigia postale franking (privilege); in franchigia doganale customs-free; in franchigia postale post-free, post-paid, free of postage, postage free

Dizionario Hoepli.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 234