KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

valutazione

English translation: assessment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valutazione
English translation:assessment
Entered by: Anna ZANNELLA

23:39 Sep 28, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking Contracts
Italian term or phrase: valutazione
delibera
di delegare ai consiglieri Sigg.XX e XX *ogni valutazione in merito* alla predisposizione del suddetto modello organizzativo, riportando le proprie conclusioni al Consiglio di Amministrazione nel corso di una prossima riunione.

Not quite sure how to put this. Im not sure it is even well written as I can find no precedence for this precise construction. Any suggestions?
Anna ZANNELLA
Italy
assessment
Explanation:
delegate ..... full responsibility for assessment.... or alternativel "evaluation".
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2assessment
James (Jim) Davis
4benefit assessment (of organisational models)
Daniela Panayotova
4valuation
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessment


Explanation:
delegate ..... full responsibility for assessment.... or alternativel "evaluation".

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
1 hr

agree  Dominic Currie
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benefit assessment (of organisational models)


Explanation:
you could also try "evaluation of (the) benefits of"....
Please, see reference


    Reference: http://books.google.co.uk/books?hl=en&lr=&id=P-Uu20CYyq4C&oi...
Daniela Panayotova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): luskie