KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

non rivalutabile

English translation: cannot be recalculated


17:13 Feb 27, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: non rivalutabile
L'importo della quota associativa annuale e di altri contributi economici eventualmente necessari, secondo le esigenze, verranno di volta in volta valutati e deliberati dal Consiglio Direttivo e versati dai soci durante l'esisenza dell'Associazione e sono intrasmissibili, irripetibili e *non rivalutabili*.

Grazie mille!
Hope05
English translation:cannot be recalculated
Explanation:
cannot be changed/reassessed as alternatives
Selected response from:

Judith McLean
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cannot be recalculatedJudith McLean
4not eligible for revaluation
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cannot be recalculated


Explanation:
cannot be changed/reassessed as alternatives

Judith McLean
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
11 mins

agree  philgoddard: This looks like articles of association or something like that, so strictly speaking it should be "may not".
40 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not eligible for revaluation


Explanation:
suggestion

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 994