devono cumularsi in capo al

English translation: be concurrently held by

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Corporate governance
Italian term or phrase: devono cumularsi in capo al
Lo Statuto dispone che: “Nel caso in cui il Consiglio di Amministrazione proceda alla nomina [del Direttore Generale], le cariche di Amministratore Delegato e Direttore Generale devono cumularsi in capo al medesimo soggetto”. many thx
asabur69
Italy
English translation:be concurrently held by
Explanation:
.. the positions of Managing Director and General Manager must be concurrently held by one and the same person
Selected response from:

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4must be combined in the hands of the same person
Giovanni Pizzati
3be concurrently held by
Linda Thody


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be concurrently held by


Explanation:
.. the positions of Managing Director and General Manager must be concurrently held by one and the same person

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
many thx

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
must be combined in the hands of the same person


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 275