KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Gen. C.A.

English translation: Commandant General

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Gen. C.A.
English translation:Commandant General
Entered by: Aquamarine76

18:02 Dec 19, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Italian term or phrase: Gen. C.A.
Please see below thanks

Gen. C.A.
xxxx
Comandante Generale della Guardia di Finanza
Aquamarine76
Ireland
Commandant General
Explanation:
In caso sia Generale di Corpo d'Armata con incarichi speciali

oppure

General of Army Corps

Selected response from:

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Commandant General
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3Army corps general
Fiona Grace Peterson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Army corps general


Explanation:
General di corpo d'armata

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Generale_di_corpo_d'armata
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Army_corps_general


Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commandant General


Explanation:
In caso sia Generale di Corpo d'Armata con incarichi speciali

oppure

General of Army Corps




    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Guardia_di_Finanza
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx