Addetto Finanziamenti e Casse

English translation: Financial officer

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: Addetto Finanziamenti e Casse
Si tratta di un impiego di lavoro, sto traducendo un CV.

In basso c'e' la spiegazione delle mansioni:

Addetto Finanziamenti e Casse:
gestione pagamenti, assegni, carte di credito binifici


Mi potete dire come si traduce secondo voi questo job title?...Loan and credit officer?

Grazie mille!
Monica Lobefaro
English translation:Financial officer
Explanation:
delegazioni è stato portato avanti nel 1998 con l'introduzione, in ciascuna delegazione, della figura del funzionario addetto ai finanziamenti ("Financial Officer")

The Financial Officer’s role is to act as a counterweight in all contract decisions (checking their legal soundness and that the proper tendering or contract-award procedure has been used) before final approval for funding by the Head of Delegation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2018-02-06 17:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://resources.workable.com/finance-officer-job-descripti...

This site also gives the alternative titles: finance officer and financial comtroller
Selected response from:

Jonatas Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Cash allocation clerk
Simona Polverino
3Financial officer
Jonatas Ribeiro
Summary of reference entries provided
https://www.snagajob.com/job-search/q-cash+register+attendant
Shabelula

  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Financial officer


Explanation:
delegazioni è stato portato avanti nel 1998 con l'introduzione, in ciascuna delegazione, della figura del funzionario addetto ai finanziamenti ("Financial Officer")

The Financial Officer’s role is to act as a counterweight in all contract decisions (checking their legal soundness and that the proper tendering or contract-award procedure has been used) before final approval for funding by the Head of Delegation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2018-02-06 17:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://resources.workable.com/finance-officer-job-descripti...

This site also gives the alternative titles: finance officer and financial comtroller


    https://www.linguee.com/english-italian/search?source=auto&query=addetto+finanziamenti
Jonatas Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cash allocation clerk


Explanation:
http://www.brosterbuchanan.com/jobs/cash-allocation-clerk/

In ogni caso non userei officer perché significa funzionario


Simona Polverino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference: https://www.snagajob.com/job-search/q-cash+register+attendant

Reference information:
cash attendant or (petty) cash attendant or cash register attendant

(register perhaps for a business)

Shabelula
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12