cessione in garanzia

English translation: collateral assignment

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank guarantee
Italian term or phrase: cessione in garanzia
Ai sensi dell’art. 1264 c.c., la cessione in garanzia dei crediti sopraindicati effettuata dal Creditore Garantito in favore dei Finanziatori, avrà effetto nei confronti della Banca nel momento in cui gli verrà notificata.
garrett higgins
English translation:collateral assignment
Explanation:
hih, greetings
Selected response from:

bluenoric
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1collateral assignment
bluenoric
4transfer
Francesca Ventura


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer


Explanation:
transfer/assignment

Francesca Ventura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  philgoddard: What about "in garanzia"?
35 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collateral assignment


Explanation:
hih, greetings


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/collateral-assi...
bluenoric
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs
  -> thank you Peter