staffati

English translation: staffed

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / medical devices
Italian term or phrase: staffati
This is the context:
nel menu a tendina relativo ai “Guest” vengono visualizzati i colleghi staffati sul modulo selezionato
any ideas?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 18
Valerie Scaletta
Italy
English translation:staffed
Explanation:
"... are displayed/visualized the colleagues staffed on the selected module"
*staffati* = inseriti in uno staff
Temo proprio sia questo il significato che intendevano dare :-(

Selected response from:

bluenoric
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4staffati
Melissa-Nicole Gilletiano
2staffed
bluenoric


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staffati


Explanation:
"nel menu a tendina relativo ai “Guest” vengono visualizzati i colleghi staffati sul modulo selezionato"

In the menu, relative to the "Guest" appears it's colleagues (or just similar parties, if not referring to a human) bracketed in sections.

Melissa-Nicole Gilletiano
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
staffed


Explanation:
"... are displayed/visualized the colleagues staffed on the selected module"
*staffati* = inseriti in uno staff
Temo proprio sia questo il significato che intendevano dare :-(



bluenoric
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8