KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

con il cambio molto sfavorevole che abbiamo adesso

English translation: with the current very unfavourable rate of exchange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con il cambio molto sfavorevole che abbiamo adesso
English translation:with the current very unfavourable rate of exchange
Entered by: PML

10:24 Aug 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: con il cambio molto sfavorevole che abbiamo adesso
ho ricevuto Euro ....- con il cambio molto sfavorevole che abbiamo adesso, tutto il resto lo abbiamo pagato con gli incassi
PML
with the current very unfavourable rate of exchange
Explanation:
with the very unfavourable rate available at the moment
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9with the current very unfavourable rate of exchangexxxCMJ_Trans
5 +1with the current extremely unfavourable exchange ratemckinnc
4 +2with adverse exchange rate that we are now experiencing
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with adverse exchange rate that we are now experiencing


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
4 mins

agree  xxxrosalia
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
with the current very unfavourable rate of exchange


Explanation:
with the very unfavourable rate available at the moment

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
6 mins

agree  Jean Martin
26 mins

agree  xxxrosalia
1 hr

agree  jennifer de luca
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  Manuela Bongioanni
2 hrs

agree  Jonathan Morris
5 hrs

agree  xxxAmandine
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the current extremely unfavourable exchange rate


Explanation:
*

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Warwick
3 hrs