netto di p.iva

English translation: net of VAT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:netto di p.iva
English translation:net of VAT
Entered by: Grace Anderson

17:59 Oct 14, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / tax
Italian term or phrase: netto di p.iva
Contesto: Tariffe: $x al netto di p.iva
Anna Strowe
net of VAT
Explanation:
Tiscali: Italian Phrase Finder - Italian to English Dictionary: N - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... thin strips of sinewy beef or veal. nessuno(a). no ; any ; nobody ; none.
netto(a). net. al netto di IVA. net of VAT. neve f. snow. nevicare. to snow. nevischio ...
www.tiscali.co.uk/reference/ phrases/italian/i2e_data/nitaeng.html - 19k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5net of VAT
Grace Anderson
5before VAT
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
net of VAT


Explanation:
Tiscali: Italian Phrase Finder - Italian to English Dictionary: N - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... thin strips of sinewy beef or veal. nessuno(a). no ; any ; nobody ; none.
netto(a). net. al netto di IVA. net of VAT. neve f. snow. nevicare. to snow. nevischio ...
www.tiscali.co.uk/reference/ phrases/italian/i2e_data/nitaeng.html - 19k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Grace Anderson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin
50 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
3 hrs

agree  xxxsonja29
4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
before VAT


Explanation:
Small voluntary organisations Total fee before VAT £495 - 10% discount Total fee
before VAT£595 - 15% discount Total fee before VAT £665 - 20% discount. ...

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search