KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

in utile

English translation: in profit

11:21 Oct 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: in utile
XXX è una società in utile e in crescita
Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
English translation:in profit
Explanation:
The comany is in profit (or profitable) and growing
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Thanks Jean!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5profitable
esoft
5in profit
Jean Martin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in profit


Explanation:
The comany is in profit (or profitable) and growing

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
Thanks Jean!

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profitable


Explanation:
If you want to use a noun instead of an ajective I would do something like: "XXX is realizing profits and growth"

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102