KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

di aver scelto il regime ....

English translation: to have chosen the property regime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di aver scelto il regime ....
English translation:to have chosen the property regime
Entered by: xxxJustice007

02:25 Dec 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Loan Contract
Italian term or phrase: di aver scelto il regime ....
di aver scelto il regime
patrimoniale di separazione dei beni.
xxxJustice007
to have chosen the property regime
Explanation:
...to have chosen the property regime for separation of the assets
Selected response from:

Krisztina Vasarhelyi
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to have chosen the property regime
Krisztina Vasarhelyi
4the parties to have opted for the matrimonial property arrangementxxxKirstyMacC
3coose matrimonial property law of the separate ownershiplocker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to have chosen the property regime


Explanation:
...to have chosen the property regime for separation of the assets

Krisztina Vasarhelyi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coose matrimonial property law of the separate ownership


Explanation:
oppure:choose the separate ownership of property sistem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 22 mins (2004-12-01 09:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la prima risposta che ho dato probabilmente è errata poichè si riferisce alla separazione di beni nel matrimonio mentre il contesto è un altro.

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the parties to have opted for the matrimonial property arrangement


Explanation:
the parties have opted for their matrimonial property to be held as seperate property = approx. tenants-in-common in Eng. law.

Same answer as to KudoZ 567413.

The tenancy-in-common arrangement/ scheme in Eng. Common Law means sep. property - not only of land, but also of bank accounts.
Opp. is joint tenancy = community of prop.


xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20