KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

scadenza

English translation: due date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scadenza
English translation:due date
Entered by: xxxJustice007

14:01 Dec 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Loan Contract
Italian term or phrase: scadenza
legal meaning of scadenza in this precise context: "la scadenza rata interessi: 31 maggio 2004" followed by "il piano di rimborso" and dates for "prima rata", "seconda rata". thank you
xxxJustice007
due date
Explanation:
Due dates for interest, 1st instalment, 2nd instalment etc
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
My document was very creative in finding every possible wording for 'due date' applicable in the lexicon of the Italian language. THANK YOU for your suggestion, I applied it with consistency despite the colorful options. MUCH APPRECIATED.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3due date
Jean Martin
4deadline
Marie O.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deadline


Explanation:
REGISTRATION Registration and payment deadline is 15 (PDF)
REGISTRATION. Registration and payment deadline is 15. th. May 2004. APPLICATION FORM. Title. Family name. First name. Correspondence address. Country. Postcode. Telephone. Fax. E-mail. Specific dietary requirements. Name as it should appear on your badge

Vabbene anche "due date"


Marie O.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
due date


Explanation:
Due dates for interest, 1st instalment, 2nd instalment etc

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
My document was very creative in finding every possible wording for 'due date' applicable in the lexicon of the Italian language. THANK YOU for your suggestion, I applied it with consistency despite the colorful options. MUCH APPRECIATED.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Hill
38 mins

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr

agree  Ivana UK
5 hrs