KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

*azione di esecuzione singole o consorsuali*

English translation: levy of single [judgment creditor] or multiple [collective insolvency scheme] execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:azione di esecuzione singole o consorsuali
English translation:levy of single [judgment creditor] or multiple [collective insolvency scheme] execution
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

02:42 Dec 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: *azione di esecuzione singole o consorsuali*
I would have thought this related to enforcement or insolvency, but cannot determine a suitable explanation of how this would read. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks.
xxxLucee
levy of single [judgment creditor] or multiple [collective insolvency scheme] execution
Explanation:
Concorsuali as a spelling would also make sense.

Act of enforcement, rather than enforcement action that is confusable with proceedings -> there aren't sep. ones in AE or BE.

'Ufficiali) Protests + Prejudicial Events + Bankruptcies (Scan) Protests (Protesti)Prejudicial Events - Bankruptcies (*Procedure Consorsuali* AN/6 ... Company ...'
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2levy of single [judgment creditor] or multiple [collective insolvency scheme] executionxxxKirstyMacC
3single or multiple attachment
Mauro Baglieri
3single or combined enforcement action
Jean Martin


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single or combined enforcement action


Explanation:
A suggestion - without any context it's difficult to say - could it relate to an action for enforcement relating to either an individual or multiple event of breach?

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 481

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
levy of single [judgment creditor] or multiple [collective insolvency scheme] execution


Explanation:
Concorsuali as a spelling would also make sense.

Act of enforcement, rather than enforcement action that is confusable with proceedings -> there aren't sep. ones in AE or BE.

'Ufficiali) Protests + Prejudicial Events + Bankruptcies (Scan) Protests (Protesti)Prejudicial Events - Bankruptcies (*Procedure Consorsuali* AN/6 ... Company ...'



    protesti.finanziamenti-facili.it/ protesti/elenchi-protesti-p2.html -
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  locker: locker
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  xxxsonja29
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single or multiple attachment


Explanation:
if this refers to seizing property, it might be "attachment", but one could not say for certain without context...

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian