KudoZ home » Italian to English » Food & Drink

consegne dilazionate

English translation: extended deliveries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consegne dilazionate
English translation:extended deliveries
Entered by: Jo Macdonald

09:05 Feb 17, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Wine importing
Italian term or phrase: consegne dilazionate
tra i servizi che sono offerte da una azienda
galway
extended deliveries
Explanation:



Extended deliveries, lower cost. from Refrigerated & Frozen Foods covering Food and Beverage Industries from AllBusiness.com.
http://www.allbusiness.com/periodicals/article/607056-1.html

http://www.google.it/search?q=extended deliveries&sourceid=m...

Selected response from:

Jo Macdonald
Spain
Grading comment
I asked proz as I was not sure, thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delayed deliveriesmariagracia
3 +1staggered deliveries
Patricia Crotty
4deferred deliveries
Angela Arnone
3extended deliveries
Jo Macdonald


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deferred deliveries


Explanation:
Welcome to GeoPost Nordics and Eastern Europe. Express and ...Express and deferred deliveries for your parcel, documents or shipments within your country and internationally. GeoPost is represented in the Nordics and ...
www.geopostnee.com/


Terms and Conditions
Unless the parties otherwise agree in writing, deferred deliveries shall be made on the following terms. Deliveries shall be delayed for the period ...
www.avonbearings.com/terms.htm

Terms & Conditions of OEC Fluid Handling Sales
CANCELLATIONS AND DEFERRED DELIVERIES Orders placed cannot be canceled, nor can deliveries of goods under manufacturer or in process deferred beyond the ...
www.oecfh.com/terms.htm



Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extended deliveries


Explanation:



Extended deliveries, lower cost. from Refrigerated & Frozen Foods covering Food and Beverage Industries from AllBusiness.com.
http://www.allbusiness.com/periodicals/article/607056-1.html

http://www.google.it/search?q=extended deliveries&sourceid=m...



Jo Macdonald
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I asked proz as I was not sure, thanks all

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staggered deliveries


Explanation:
another option

Patricia Crotty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
2 mins
  -> thanks!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delayed deliveries


Explanation:
Un'altra alternativa

mariagracia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish