KudoZ home » Italian to English » Food & Drink

pastorizzazione a getto d'acqua nebulizzata

English translation: steam injection pasteurization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pastorizzazione a getto d'acqua nebulizzata
English translation:steam injection pasteurization
Entered by: Umberto Cassano

10:23 Mar 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food
Italian term or phrase: pastorizzazione a getto d'acqua nebulizzata
si può tradurre
atomised water injection pasteurisation
pecon
steam injection pasteurization
Explanation:
Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. II

Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. III

Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. IV

Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. V

Steam station of palm oil mill

Steam volatile monocarbonyls in substandard commercial milks

Steam-injection pasteurization of milk for the manufacture of Prato cheese. Effect on cheese yield

http://trophort.com/001/255/001255241.html

http://trophort.com/001/255/index.html

HTH
Selected response from:

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2steam injection pasteurization
Umberto Cassano
4nebulized/vaporized water pasteurizationele70


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nebulized/vaporized water pasteurization


Explanation:
perchè atomized e non nebulized/vaporized???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-05 10:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, dimenticavo...c'è anche injection: neulized water injection pasteurization...

ele70
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
steam injection pasteurization


Explanation:
Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. II

Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. III

Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. IV

Steam injection for pasteurizing cheese milk. V

Steam station of palm oil mill

Steam volatile monocarbonyls in substandard commercial milks

Steam-injection pasteurization of milk for the manufacture of Prato cheese. Effect on cheese yield

http://trophort.com/001/255/001255241.html

http://trophort.com/001/255/index.html

HTH

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luisadac
6 mins
  -> Grazie Luisa !

agree  Valeria Faber
15 mins
  -> Ciao Valeria e grazie !