KudoZ home » Italian to English » Food & Drink

pasta all'uovo

English translation: egg pasta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pasta all'uovo
English translation:egg pasta
Entered by: KARIS ISABELLA DAVOGLIO

16:54 Mar 24, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
Italian term or phrase: pasta all'uovo
pasta di semola di grano duro
all'uovo
KARIS ISABELLA DAVOGLIO
Italy
egg pasta
Explanation:


Specialty - Durum Wheat Semolina - Egg Pasta

- E g g P a s t a -




Specialty - Durum Wheat Semolina - Egg Pasta

http://www.pastificiosanrocco.it/egg.htm
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
thanx ! also for the reference
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5eggpasta
swisstell
5 +1egg pasta
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
eggpasta


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Yes, egg pasta.
2 mins

agree  MMazziotta
2 mins

agree  preite
14 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Lucia De Rocco
995 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
egg pasta


Explanation:


Specialty - Durum Wheat Semolina - Egg Pasta

- E g g P a s t a -




Specialty - Durum Wheat Semolina - Egg Pasta

http://www.pastificiosanrocco.it/egg.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanx ! also for the reference

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day1 hr