KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

parete attrezzata

English translation: fitted wall


19:23 Jan 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / furniture
Italian term or phrase: parete attrezzata
"non è solo un contenitore, ma una vera e propria parete attrezzata perfettamente celata dalle ante."
Description of a closet/storing system.
evilloresi
English translation:fitted wall
Explanation:
see refs. Also storage wall
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
I've opted for storage wall system, thanks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fitted wall
Hazel Whiteley
4fitted outpesci


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fitted wall


Explanation:
see refs. Also storage wall


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22parete+...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
I've opted for storage wall system, thanks!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fitted out


Explanation:
perfectly hidden behind the doors

pesci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian