KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

fianchi strutturali interni

English translation: internal structural walls /sides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fianchi strutturali interni
English translation:internal structural walls /sides
Entered by: Vanita

19:24 Jan 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / furniture
Italian term or phrase: fianchi strutturali interni
"Essendo privo di fianchi strutturali interni si presenta come un volume di contenimento veramente libero."
description of a closet.
evilloresi
internal structural walls /sides
Explanation:
Since it does not have internal structural walls /sides it resembles ....
Selected response from:

Vanita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1internal lateral structure
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4internal structural walls /sidesVanita


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internal lateral structure


Explanation:
"As it does not have an internal lateral structure it resembles a real free container / volume".

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxvlelecta
1 day 16 hrs

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal structural walls /sides


Explanation:
Since it does not have internal structural walls /sides it resembles ....

Vanita
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish