KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

cornice per rivestimento a muro

English translation: moulding, cornice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cornice per rivestimento a muro
English translation:moulding, cornice
Entered by: Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche

07:46 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: cornice per rivestimento a muro
I don't have any further context as I am working from an excel list I'm afraid.

Thank you
Leanne Young
Italy
moulding, cornice
Explanation:
for a wall..
Selected response from:

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moulding, cornice
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
3 +1wall lining frame
Traducendo Co. Ltd


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wall lining frame


Explanation:
ho cercato ovunque, ma questa è la situazione migliore che ho trovato....
spero vada bene, ovviamente se ci fosse un materiale di qualche tipo nel mezzo, la posizione di frame cambia, e passa subito dopo il tipo di materiale, ex. timber frame wall lining......

buon lavoro

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009: non è male...
24 mins
  -> grazie arrigo

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moulding, cornice


Explanation:
for a wall..


    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/cornice
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20